ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06417474Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Hanover Street, London W1S 1YQ
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 198 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-19.46M
Total Assets
2022: £25.98M
Cash in Bank
2022: £650.14K
Total Liabilities
2022: £45.44M
Employees
2022: 108
In 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £20.30M, cash in bank of £478.48K and total liabilities of £43.96M. Reported headcount was 198 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £25.98M in 2022 to £20.30M in 2023 (-21.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+69.2%
117 in 2021 to 198 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-21.1%
£25.72M in 2021 to £20.30M in 2023
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -116.56%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 216.56%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.09%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 2.36%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.66M | -19.46M | -23.66M |
| Total Assets£ | 25.72M | 25.98M | 20.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 364.23K | 650.14K | 478.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.38M | 45.44M | 43.96M |
| Employees | 117 | 108 | 198 |
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.66M for 2023. That compares with £-19.46M in 2022, a change of -21.58%.
What total assets did ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED reported total assets of £20.30M for 2023. That compares with £25.98M in 2022, a change of -21.86%.
What cash in bank did ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £478.48K for 2023. That compares with £650.14K in 2022, a change of -26.40%.
How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED employ?
ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED reported 198 employees in 2023, compared with 108 in 2022.
How have ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 31.4%, total assets fell by 21.1%, total liabilities rose by 1.4% and employee numbers rose by 69.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £364.23K to £478.48K. Reported headcount went from 117 in 2021 to 198 in 2023 (+81).
Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (DUNBLANE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.