ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09325467Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Hanover Street, London W1S 1YQ
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £5.19M
Total Assets
2022: £117.80M
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.36M
Total Liabilities
2022: £112.61M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £116.27M, cash in bank of £912.08K and total liabilities of £121.58M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £5.19M in 2022 to £-5.31M in 2023 (-202.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-63% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.7%
£106.00M in 2021 to £121.58M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-332%
£2.29M in 2021 to £-5.31M in 2023
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.57%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.57%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.75%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 0.78%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.29M | 5.19M | -5.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 108.29M | 117.80M | 116.27M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.67M | 4.36M | 912.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.00M | 112.61M | 121.58M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.31M for 2023. That compares with £5.19M in 2022, a change of -202.25%.
What total assets did ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £116.27M for 2023. That compares with £117.80M in 2022, a change of -1.30%.
What cash in bank did ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £912.08K for 2023. That compares with £4.36M in 2022, a change of -79.06%.
How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED employ?
ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 332%, cash in bank fell by 86.3%, total assets rose by 7.4% and total liabilities rose by 14.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 63% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.67M to £912.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (III) FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.