Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
09325340Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hilton London Syon Park, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
Incorporated
24/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£381.98K2024
141.25%vs 2023

2023: £-925.91K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £51.48M

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £381.98K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £51.48M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£381.98K2024
141.25%from £-925.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.24M2022£381.98K2024
-82.9%vs 2022

-58.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.89M2022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£49.89M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.26M2.24M-925.91K381.98K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£48.63M49.89M51.48M0.00
Employees4443

ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £381.98K for 2024. That compares with £-925.91K in 2023, a change of 141.25%.

What total liabilities did ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £51.48M in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 58.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.24M to £381.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (III) GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.