ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11853099CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.78M
Total Liabilities
2023: £20.27M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.40M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £20.27M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £10.78M in 2023 to £11.40M in 2024 (5.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.1%
£10.35M in 2022 to £11.40M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.75M | 10.35M | 10.78M | 11.40M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.27M | 20.27M | 20.27M | 20.27M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.40M for 2024. That compares with £10.78M in 2023, a change of 5.73%.
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.27M for 2024. That compares with £20.27M in 2023.
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) FINANCE B LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.1%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.35M to £11.40M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.