ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11852410Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.51M
Total Assets
2023: £13.70M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £13.58M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.07M, cash in bank of £751.00 and total liabilities of £13.92M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £13.70M in 2023 to £14.07M in 2024 (2.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+49.9%
£501.00 in 2022 to £751.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.90%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.30M | 11.44M | 11.51M | 11.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.93M | 13.31M | 13.70M | 14.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 359.00 | 501.00 | 3.16K | 751.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.02M | 13.27M | 13.58M | 13.92M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED report in 2024?
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.55M for 2024. That compares with £11.51M in 2023, a change of 0.37%.
What total assets did ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED report in 2024?
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED reported total assets of £14.07M for 2024. That compares with £13.70M in 2023, a change of 2.74%.
What cash in bank did ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED report in 2024?
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED reported cash in bank of £751.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.16K in 2023, a change of -76.26%.
How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED employ?
ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED's net assets rose by 1%, cash in bank rose by 49.9%, total assets rose by 5.7% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.44M to £11.55M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (IV) HOLDINGS B LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.