Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED Financials

Company number
11852925Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
Incorporated
28/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£11.39M2024
-0.01%vs 2023

2023: £11.39M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.39M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £11.39M in 2023 to £11.39M in 2024 (-0.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.39M2024
-0.01%from £11.39M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.40M2022£11.39M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.40M11.40M11.39M11.39M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4443

ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED reported net assets of £11.39M for 2024. That compares with £11.39M in 2023, a change of -0.01%.

ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (IV) UK B LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.40M to £11.39M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.