Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09288018Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hilton London Syon Park, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
Incorporated
30/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£9.47K2024
187.04%vs 2023

2023: £-10.88K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.47K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-10.88K in 2023 to £9.47K in 2024 (187.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.47K2024
187.04%from £-10.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.51K2022£9.47K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.06K-5.51K-10.88K9.47K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4443

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.47K for 2024. That compares with £-10.88K in 2023, a change of 187.04%.

What total liabilities did ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.51K in 2022 against £9.47K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (MANCHESTER) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.