ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06581169Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Hanover Street, London W1S 1YQ
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-8.32M
Total Assets
2022: £12.28M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £23.63M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.67M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £24.40M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £23.63M in 2022 to £24.40M in 2023 (3.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-81.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6.6%
£22.89M in 2021 to £24.40M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96.4%
£28.00 in 2021 to £1.00 in 2023
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -68.55%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 192.52%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.96M | -8.32M | -8.69M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.89M | 12.28M | 12.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.89M | 23.63M | 24.40M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.69M for 2023. That compares with £-8.32M in 2022, a change of -4.46%.
What total assets did ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED reported total assets of £12.67M for 2023. That compares with £12.28M in 2022, a change of 3.20%.
What cash in bank did ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED report in 2023?
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.
How many people does ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED employ?
ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 96.4%, total assets rose by 6.5%, total liabilities rose by 6.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 81.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.00 to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.