ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08930697Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stapeley Technology Park, London Road, Stapeley, Cheshire CW5 7JW
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £900.20K
Total Assets
2024: £900.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £900.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £900.20K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £900.20K in 2024 to £900.20K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 900.20K | 900.20K | 900.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 900.20K | 900.20K | 900.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 175 | 5 | 5 |
ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £900.20K for 2025. That compares with £900.20K in 2024.
What total assets did ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £900.20K for 2025. That compares with £900.20K in 2024.
What total liabilities did ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED employ?
ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Which years of ABLEWORLD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.