Active

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10325010Copy
Copy
Registered office
106 Albert Rd, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 6LG
Incorporated
11/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-154.81K2025
-28.93%vs 2024

2024: £-120.07K

Total Assets

£43.59K2025
-41.71%vs 2024

2024: £74.79K

Cash in Bank

£3.66K2025
-89.79%vs 2024

2024: £35.84K

Total Liabilities

£198.40K2025
1.82%vs 2024

2024: £194.86K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ABOUT SMILES LIMITED reported net assets of £-154.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.59K, cash in bank of £3.66K and total liabilities of £198.40K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-120.07K in 2024 to £-154.81K in 2025 (-28.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-154.81K2025
-28.93%from £-120.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABOUT SMILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-143.38K2023£-154.81K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£2.45K2023£3.66K2025
+49.6%vs 2023

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£58.65K2023£43.59K2025
-25.7%vs 2023

-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£202.04K2023£198.40K2025
-1.8%vs 2023

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202352025
-28.6%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+49.6%

£2.45K in 2023 to £3.66K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABOUT SMILES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-355.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
455.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABOUT SMILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-260.0046.13K-143.38K-120.07K-154.81K
Total Assets£––58.65K74.79K43.59K
Cash in Bank£1.0014.70K2.45K35.84K3.66K
Total Liabilities£0.00–202.04K194.86K198.40K
Employees25755

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABOUT SMILES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED reported net assets of £-154.81K for 2025. That compares with £-120.07K in 2024, a change of -28.93%.

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED reported total assets of £43.59K for 2025. That compares with £74.79K in 2024, a change of -41.71%.

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.66K for 2025. That compares with £35.84K in 2024, a change of -89.79%.

ABOUT SMILES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ABOUT SMILES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 49.6%, total assets fell by 25.7%, total liabilities fell by 1.8% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.45K to £3.66K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.