Active

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. Financials

Company number
11067659Copy
Copy
Registered office
98 Red Bank Road, Bispham, Blackpool FY2 9DZ
Incorporated
16/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.44K2024
321.56%vs 2023

2023: £1.05K

Total Assets

£30.02K2024
6.65%vs 2023

2023: £28.15K

Total Liabilities

£25.58K2024
-5.59%vs 2023

2023: £27.10K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. reported net assets of £4.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.02K and total liabilities of £25.58K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.05K in 2023 to £4.44K in 2024 (321.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.44K2024
321.56%from £1.05K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.05K2022£4.44K2024
+321%vs 2022

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£25.78K2022£30.02K2024
+16.4%vs 2022

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.73K2022£25.58K2024
+3.4%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+321%

£1.05K in 2022 to £4.44K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.21%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.57K1.05K1.05K4.44K
Total Assets£16.26K25.78K28.15K30.02K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-2.85K24.73K27.10K25.58K
Employees3444

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. reported net assets of £4.44K for 2024. That compares with £1.05K in 2023, a change of 321.56%.

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. reported total assets of £30.02K for 2024. That compares with £28.15K in 2023, a change of 6.65%.

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. reported total liabilities of £25.58K for 2024. That compares with £27.10K in 2023, a change of -5.59%.

ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD. reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ABOVE & BEYOND EVENTS LTD.'s net assets rose by 321%, total assets rose by 16.4%, total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.05K to £4.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.