Active

ABRIDGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06951863Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Janay Sec Suite 2, Unit 2 Bradburys Court, Lyon Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 2BY
Incorporated
03/07/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£56.60K2025
-19.16%vs 2024

2024: £70.02K

Total Assets

£111.95K2025
-3.64%vs 2024

2024: £116.18K

Total Liabilities

£55.35K2025
19.91%vs 2024

2024: £46.16K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, ABRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.95K and total liabilities of £55.35K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £70.02K in 2024 to £56.60K in 2025 (-19.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.60K2025
-19.16%from £70.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.19K2023£56.60K2025
-19.4%vs 2023

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£101.23K2023£111.95K2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.04K2023£55.35K2025
+78.3%vs 2023

+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023102025
-16.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+78.3%

£31.04K in 2023 to £55.35K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-19.4%

£70.19K in 2023 to £56.60K in 2025

ABRIDGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.44%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£34.24K69.45K70.19K70.02K56.60K
Total Assets£98.82K139.67K101.23K116.18K111.95K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£64.59K70.22K31.04K46.16K55.35K
Employees1112121010

ABRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABRIDGE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ABRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.60K for 2025. That compares with £70.02K in 2024, a change of -19.16%.

What total assets did ABRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £111.95K for 2025. That compares with £116.18K in 2024, a change of -3.64%.

What total liabilities did ABRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABRIDGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.35K for 2025. That compares with £46.16K in 2024, a change of 19.91%.

How many people does ABRIDGE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABRIDGE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have ABRIDGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ABRIDGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.4%, total assets rose by 10.6%, total liabilities rose by 78.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.19K to £56.60K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of ABRIDGE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.