Active

ABS PRECISION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05129895Copy
Copy
Registered office
Abs Precision Ltd Eighth Avenue West, Eighth Avenue, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead NE11 0EB
Incorporated
17/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.62M2022
-8.10%vs 2021

2021: £1.77M

Total Assets

£668.01K2025
40.45%vs 2024

2024: £475.61K

Cash in Bank

£357.66K2025
213.53%vs 2024

2024: £114.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2021
First reported year

Employees

442025
+2vs 2024

2024: 42

In 2022, ABS PRECISION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £668.01K, cash in bank of £357.66K and total liabilities of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £114.08K in 2024 to £357.66K in 2025 (213.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.62M2022
-8.10%from £1.77M in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABS PRECISION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.71%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.29%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.72%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
53.54%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABS PRECISION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.77M1.62M––
Total Assets£3.01M–475.61K668.01K
Cash in Bank£393.81K689.38K114.08K357.66K
Total Liabilities£1.24M–––
Employees38454244

ABS PRECISION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABS PRECISION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ABS PRECISION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.62M for 2022. That compares with £1.77M in 2021, a change of -8.10%.

ABS PRECISION LIMITED reported total assets of £668.01K for 2025. That compares with £475.61K in 2024, a change of 40.45%.

ABS PRECISION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £357.66K for 2025. That compares with £114.08K in 2024, a change of 213.53%.

ABS PRECISION LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.