ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06980632CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings 180 Bridge Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 7EH
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.97K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.41K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £53.87K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-65.97K in 2024 to £-2.41K in 2025 (96.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-37.5%
8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.00K | 68.51K | -76.14K | -65.97K | -2.41K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 53.87K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.41K for 2025. That compares with £-65.97K in 2024, a change of 96.34%.
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.87K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3). ABSHOT MEMBERS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-76.14K in 2023 against £-2.41K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.