Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD Financials

Company number
13839306Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office F8, Beck View Road, Beverley, East Yorkshire HU17 0JT
Incorporated
10/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£58.47K2025
70.77%vs 2024

2024: £34.24K

Total Assets

£202.66K2025
8.33%vs 2024

2024: £187.07K

Cash in Bank

£68.82K2025
-45.34%vs 2024

2024: £125.91K

Total Liabilities

£144.18K2025
-5.66%vs 2024

2024: £152.83K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD reported net assets of £58.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.66K, cash in bank of £68.82K and total liabilities of £144.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £125.91K in 2024 to £68.82K in 2025 (-45.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.47K2025
70.77%from £34.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.95K2023£58.47K2025
+6.4%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£88.52K2023£68.82K2025
-22.3%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£340.36K2023£202.66K2025
-40.5%vs 2023

-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£285.41K2023£144.18K2025
-49.5%vs 2023

-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.4%

£54.95K in 2023 to £58.47K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.5%

£285.41K in 2023 to £144.18K in 2025

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
47.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£9.04K54.95K34.24K58.47K
Total Assets£–340.36K187.07K202.66K
Cash in Bank£137.88K88.52K125.91K68.82K
Total Liabilities£–285.41K152.83K144.18K
Employees3444

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD reported net assets of £58.47K for 2025. That compares with £34.24K in 2024, a change of 70.77%.

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD reported total assets of £202.66K for 2025. That compares with £187.07K in 2024, a change of 8.33%.

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD reported cash in bank of £68.82K for 2025. That compares with £125.91K in 2024, a change of -45.34%.

ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ABSOLUTE PLAY LTD's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank fell by 22.3%, total assets fell by 40.5% and total liabilities fell by 49.5%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.95K to £58.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.