Active

ABUMAX LIMITED Financials

Company number
06728174Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 Foley Works, Foley Trading Estate, Hereford HR1 2SF
Incorporated
20/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.58M2025
18.19%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Total Assets

£1.92M2025
-17.19%vs 2024

2024: £2.32M

Cash in Bank

£98.66K2025
-83.52%vs 2024

2024: £598.73K

Total Liabilities

£296.40K2025
-67.91%vs 2024

2024: £923.53K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ABUMAX LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92M, cash in bank of £98.66K and total liabilities of £296.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £923.53K in 2024 to £296.40K in 2025 (-67.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.58M2025
18.19%from £1.34M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABUMAX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.22M2023£1.58M2025
+29.9%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£723.10K2023£98.66K2025
-86.4%vs 2023

-63.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.78M2023£1.92M2025
-31.1%vs 2023

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£894.77K2023£296.40K2025
-66.9%vs 2023

-42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.9%

£1.22M in 2023 to £1.58M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-86.4%

£723.10K in 2023 to £98.66K in 2025

ABUMAX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABUMAX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.45%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
33.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABUMAX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£754.30K1.04M1.22M1.34M1.58M
Total Assets£2.37M2.46M2.78M2.32M1.92M
Cash in Bank£108.86K171.92K723.10K598.73K98.66K
Total Liabilities£1.01M819.94K894.77K923.53K296.40K
Employees44444

ABUMAX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABUMAX LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABUMAX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ABUMAX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABUMAX LIMITED reported net assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 18.19%.

What total assets did ABUMAX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABUMAX LIMITED reported total assets of £1.92M for 2025. That compares with £2.32M in 2024, a change of -17.19%.

What cash in bank did ABUMAX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABUMAX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.66K for 2025. That compares with £598.73K in 2024, a change of -83.52%.

How many people does ABUMAX LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABUMAX LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ABUMAX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ABUMAX LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.9%, cash in bank fell by 86.4%, total assets fell by 31.1% and total liabilities fell by 66.9%. Net assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £1.58M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ABUMAX LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.