Active

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC216589Copy
Copy
Registered office
Glendhu, Garve Road, Ullapool IV26 2SX
Incorporated
09/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.79M2025
8.87%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Total Assets

£2.38M2025
0.95%vs 2024

2024: £2.36M

Cash in Bank

£741.11K2025
-11.34%vs 2024

2024: £835.91K

Total Liabilities

£590.79K2025
-17.29%vs 2024

2024: £714.26K

Employees

262025
-3vs 2024

2024: 29

In 2025, AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.38M, cash in bank of £741.11K and total liabilities of £590.79K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.65M in 2024 to £1.79M in 2025 (8.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.79M2025
8.87%from £1.65M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.44M2023£1.79M2025
+24.9%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£769.21K2023£741.11K2025
-3.7%vs 2023

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.20M2023£2.38M2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£768.86K2023£590.79K2025
-23.2%vs 2023

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023262025
+13%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.9%

£1.44M in 2023 to £1.79M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.2%

£768.86K in 2023 to £590.79K in 2025

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
125.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£816.16K1.02M1.44M1.65M1.79M
Total Assets£1.48M1.76M2.20M2.36M2.38M
Cash in Bank£375.44K445.63K769.21K835.91K741.11K
Total Liabilities£661.68K733.43K768.86K714.26K590.79K
Employees2424232926

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of 8.87%.

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.38M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 0.95%.

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £741.11K for 2025. That compares with £835.91K in 2024, a change of -11.34%.

AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AC & IC FRASER & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.9%, cash in bank fell by 3.7%, total assets rose by 8.1% and total liabilities fell by 23.2%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.44M to £1.79M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.