AC&MS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04664684Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 13 International Business Park, Charfleets Road, Canvey Island SS8 0SG
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £117.01K
Total Assets
2024: £277.01K
Cash in Bank
2024: £97.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £156.30K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, AC&MS LIMITED reported net assets of £118.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £296.55K, cash in bank of £60.60K and total liabilities of £167.15K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £97.29K in 2024 to £60.60K in 2025 (-37.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AC&MS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+92.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+270%
£31.92K in 2023 to £118.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32%
£245.65K in 2023 to £167.15K in 2025
AC&MS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AC&MS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 36.25%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 20.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AC&MS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -124.98K | -77.08K | 31.92K | 117.01K | 118.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 238.90K | 238.03K | 281.85K | 277.01K | 296.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.21K | 53.33K | 64.33K | 97.29K | 60.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 353.68K | 312.55K | 245.65K | 156.30K | 167.15K |
| Employees | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
AC&MS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AC&MS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AC&MS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AC&MS LIMITED report in 2025?
AC&MS LIMITED reported net assets of £118.11K for 2025. That compares with £117.01K in 2024, a change of 0.94%.
What total assets did AC&MS LIMITED report in 2025?
AC&MS LIMITED reported total assets of £296.55K for 2025. That compares with £277.01K in 2024, a change of 7.05%.
What cash in bank did AC&MS LIMITED report in 2025?
AC&MS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £60.60K for 2025. That compares with £97.29K in 2024, a change of -37.72%.
How many people does AC&MS LIMITED employ?
AC&MS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
How have AC&MS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AC&MS LIMITED's net assets rose by 270%, cash in bank fell by 5.8%, total assets rose by 5.2% and total liabilities fell by 32%. Net assets compounded at 92.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.92K to £118.11K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.
Which years of AC&MS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.