Active

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03320057Copy
Copy
Registered office
8-10 Bath Street, Abingdon OX14 3QH
Incorporated
18/02/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£44.94K2025
-0.49%vs 2024

2024: £45.16K

Total Assets

£65.55K2025
-12.65%vs 2024

2024: £75.04K

Cash in Bank

£26.36K2025
-51.92%vs 2024

2024: £54.82K

Total Liabilities

£20.61K2025
-31.03%vs 2024

2024: £29.88K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £44.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.55K, cash in bank of £26.36K and total liabilities of £20.61K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £54.82K in 2024 to £26.36K in 2025 (-51.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.94K2025
-0.49%from £45.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.38K2023£44.94K2025
-1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£57.59K2023£26.36K2025
-54.2%vs 2023

-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£76.56K2023£65.55K2025
-14.4%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.18K2023£20.61K2025
-33.9%vs 2023

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+8.3%

12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-54.2%

£57.59K in 2023 to £26.36K in 2025

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
127.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£46.02K45.38K45.16K44.94K
Total Assets£54.75K76.56K75.04K65.55K
Cash in Bank£40.88K57.59K54.82K26.36K
Total Liabilities£8.73K31.18K29.88K20.61K
Employees9121313

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED reported net assets of £44.94K for 2025. That compares with £45.16K in 2024, a change of -0.49%.

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED reported total assets of £65.55K for 2025. That compares with £75.04K in 2024, a change of -12.65%.

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.36K for 2025. That compares with £54.82K in 2024, a change of -51.92%.

ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ACACIA UK (TRADING) LIMITED's net assets fell by 1%, cash in bank fell by 54.2%, total assets fell by 14.4% and total liabilities fell by 33.9%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.38K to £44.94K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.