ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07334905CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stockley Cottage, Batcombe, Shepton Mallet, Somerset BA4 6AA
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £73.93K
Total Assets
2024: £65.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-8.65K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £82.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.71K and total liabilities of £-11.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £73.93K in 2024 to £82.23K in 2025 (11.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15%
£71.51K in 2023 to £82.23K in 2025
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 116.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -16.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.16K | 66.57K | 71.51K | 73.93K | 82.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 56.56K | – | 61.56K | 65.28K | 70.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -9.60K | – | -9.96K | -8.65K | -11.52K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £82.23K for 2025. That compares with £73.93K in 2024, a change of 11.24%.
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED reported total assets of £70.71K for 2025. That compares with £65.28K in 2024, a change of 8.32%.
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-11.52K for 2025. That compares with £-8.65K in 2024, a change of -33.20%.
ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACADEMY FOR WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AND CONSERVATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 15%, total assets rose by 14.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.51K to £82.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.