ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC686217Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Balisclate Estate, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull PA75 6QA
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £68.58K
Total Assets
2025: £95.64K
Cash in Bank
2025: £44.81K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED reported net assets of £91.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.01K and cash in bank of £21.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £44.81K in 2025 to £21.01K in 2026 (-53.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+76%
£63.07K in 2024 to £111.01K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.73%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 18.93%2026
- Revenue per employee
- £33.97K2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.09K | 51.90K | 60.23K | 68.58K | 91.84K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 58.61K | 63.07K | 95.64K | 111.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.32K | 58.61K | 13.06K | 44.81K | 21.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED report in 2026?
ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED reported net assets of £91.84K for 2026. That compares with £68.58K in 2025, a change of 33.92%.
What total assets did ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED report in 2026?
ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED reported total assets of £111.01K for 2026. That compares with £95.64K in 2025, a change of 16.07%.
What cash in bank did ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED report in 2026?
ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.01K for 2026. That compares with £44.81K in 2025, a change of -53.11%.
How many people does ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED employ?
ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.5%, cash in bank rose by 60.9%, total assets rose by 76% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £60.23K to £91.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of ACC (WATERFRONT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.