Active

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
06911855Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brook House, Moss Grove, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 9HS
Incorporated
20/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What total liabilities did ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED employ?

toggle

ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of ACCENT SIGNS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.