Active

ACCENTIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04200299Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2a Daleside, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 7JF
Incorporated
13/04/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£533.93K2024
-0.06%vs 2023

2023: £534.26K

Total Assets

£1.04M2024
-0.22%vs 2023

2023: £1.05M

Total Liabilities

£485.18K2024
-2.28%vs 2023

2023: £496.50K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ACCENTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £533.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M and total liabilities of £485.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £496.50K in 2023 to £485.18K in 2024 (-2.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£533.93K2024
-0.06%from £534.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCENTIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.14%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.47%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCENTIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£510.10K534.26K533.93K
Total Assets£1.05M1.05M1.04M
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£528.32K496.50K485.18K
Employees333

ACCENTIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACCENTIVE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCENTIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ACCENTIVE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ACCENTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £533.93K for 2024. That compares with £534.26K in 2023, a change of -0.06%.

What total assets did ACCENTIVE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ACCENTIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2024. That compares with £1.05M in 2023, a change of -0.22%.

What total liabilities did ACCENTIVE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ACCENTIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £485.18K for 2024. That compares with £496.50K in 2023, a change of -2.28%.

How many people does ACCENTIVE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ACCENTIVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Which years of ACCENTIVE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.