ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13441154Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Haines Watts Chartered Accountants Old Station House, Station Approach, Swindon SN1 7BL
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £102.00
Total Assets
2025: £188.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £86.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £102.00. The same filing shows total assets of £188.00 and total liabilities of £86.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Employees fell from 3 in 2025 to 2 in 2026 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.26%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.74%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 188.00 | 188.00 | 188.00 | 188.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 86.00 | 86.00 | 86.00 | 86.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £102.00 for 2026. That compares with £102.00 in 2025.
What total assets did ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £188.00 for 2026. That compares with £188.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £86.00 for 2026. That compares with £86.00 in 2025.
How many people does ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED employ?
ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 33.3% from 3 to 2.
Which years of ACCENTUA GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.