ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11379154CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unity House Hercules Park, Birdhall Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Stockport SK3 0UX
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £159.46K
Total Assets
2024: £2.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £105.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £202.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18K, cash in bank of £143.74K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £159.46K in 2024 to £202.09K in 2025 (26.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+126%
£89.42K in 2023 to £202.09K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9,270.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 6,593.76%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.29K | 93.80K | 89.42K | 159.46K | 202.09K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.15K | – | 2.91K | 2.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 132.38K | – | 105.89K | 143.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £202.09K for 2025. That compares with £159.46K in 2024, a change of 26.73%.
ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD reported total assets of £2.18K for 2025. That compares with £2.91K in 2024, a change of -25.03%.
ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD reported cash in bank of £143.74K for 2025. That compares with £105.89K in 2024, a change of 35.75%.
ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACCEPTY TECHNOLOGY LTD's net assets rose by 126% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £89.42K to £202.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.