Active

ACCESS 13 LIMITED Financials

Company number
05597188Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 City Square, Leeds LS1 2AL
Incorporated
19/10/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.42M2025
2.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ACCESS 13 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.39M in 2024 to £1.42M in 2025 (2.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.42M2025
2.29%from £1.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACCESS 13 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023£1.42M2025
+6.1%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

7202302025
-100%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.1%

£1.34M in 2023 to £1.42M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ACCESS 13 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCESS 13 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.24M1.34M1.34M1.39M1.42M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees66700

ACCESS 13 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACCESS 13 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCESS 13 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ACCESS 13 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ACCESS 13 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 2.29%.

What total liabilities did ACCESS 13 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ACCESS 13 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does ACCESS 13 LIMITED employ?

toggle

ACCESS 13 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have ACCESS 13 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ACCESS 13 LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).

Which years of ACCESS 13 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.