Active

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03231129Copy
Copy
Registered office
Merley Hall Farmhouse Willett Road, Ashington, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 3DL
Incorporated
30/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£466.10K2025
4.15%vs 2024

2024: £447.52K

Total Assets

£20.43K2025
-28.77%vs 2024

2024: £28.68K

Cash in Bank

£438.90K2025
25.65%vs 2024

2024: £349.31K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £466.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.43K and cash in bank of £438.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £349.31K in 2024 to £438.90K in 2025 (25.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£466.10K2025
4.15%from £447.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£453.64K2023£466.10K2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£350.10K2023£438.90K2025
+25.4%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£35.78K2023£20.43K2025
-42.9%vs 2023

-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+25.4%

£350.10K in 2023 to £438.90K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-42.9%

£35.78K in 2023 to £20.43K in 2025

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,281.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
2,148.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£249.41K462.17K453.64K447.52K466.10K
Total Assets£17.45K13.99K35.78K28.68K20.43K
Cash in Bank£258.17K345.36K350.10K349.31K438.90K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £466.10K for 2025. That compares with £447.52K in 2024, a change of 4.15%.

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.43K for 2025. That compares with £28.68K in 2024, a change of -28.77%.

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £438.90K for 2025. That compares with £349.31K in 2024, a change of 25.65%.

ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ACCESS LIFTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank rose by 25.4%, total assets fell by 42.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £453.64K to £466.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.