Active

ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03856096Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Lords Court, Cricketers Way, Basildon, Essex SS13 1SS
Incorporated
08/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£173.71K2023
-0.44%vs 2022

2022: £174.48K

Cash in Bank

£160.92K2023
-30.46%vs 2022

2022: £231.41K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £173.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £160.92K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £231.41K in 2022 to £160.92K in 2023 (-30.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£173.71K2023
-0.44%from £174.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£111.87K2021£173.71K2023
+55.3%vs 2021

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£101.27K2021£160.92K2023
+58.9%vs 2021

+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+58.9%

£101.27K in 2021 to £160.92K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£111.87K174.48K173.71K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£101.27K231.41K160.92K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £173.71K for 2023. That compares with £174.48K in 2022, a change of -0.44%.

ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.92K for 2023. That compares with £231.41K in 2022, a change of -30.46%.

ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ACCESS LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 55.3%, cash in bank rose by 58.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £111.87K to £173.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.