Active

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD Financials

Company number
05898412Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 The Courtyard, Goldsmith Way, Eliot Business Park, Nuneaton CV10 7RJ
Incorporated
07/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£103.10K2026
35.30%vs 2025

2025: £76.20K

Total Assets

£214.79K2026
19.12%vs 2025

2025: £180.31K

Cash in Bank

£124.70K2026
10.57%vs 2025

2025: £112.78K

Total Liabilities

£97.01K2026
6.59%vs 2025

2025: £91.02K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD reported net assets of £103.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.79K, cash in bank of £124.70K and total liabilities of £97.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £180.31K in 2025 to £214.79K in 2026 (19.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.10K2026
35.30%from £76.20K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£121.87K2024£103.10K2026
-15.4%vs 2024

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£125.13K2024£124.70K2026
-0.3%vs 2024

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.29K2024£214.79K2026
-2.9%vs 2024

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£76.86K2024£97.01K2026
+26.2%vs 2024

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202442026
-33.3%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+26.2%

£76.86K in 2024 to £97.01K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.17%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
128.54%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.06%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£175.38K193.54K121.87K76.20K103.10K
Total Assets£267.81K375.85K221.29K180.31K214.79K
Cash in Bank£160.14K230.78K125.13K112.78K124.70K
Total Liabilities£55.19K147.43K76.86K91.02K97.01K
Employees87644

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD reported net assets of £103.10K for 2026. That compares with £76.20K in 2025, a change of 35.30%.

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD reported total assets of £214.79K for 2026. That compares with £180.31K in 2025, a change of 19.12%.

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD reported cash in bank of £124.70K for 2026. That compares with £112.78K in 2025, a change of 10.57%.

ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ACCESSIBLE ORTHODONTICS (O) LTD's net assets fell by 15.4%, cash in bank fell by 0.3%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 26.2%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £121.87K to £103.10K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.