ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09903087Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11-21 Paul Street, Shoreditch, London EC2A 4JU
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £29.58K
Total Assets
2022: £176.21K
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.51K
Total Liabilities
2022: £146.33K
Employees
2022: 11
In 2023, ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £78.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.62K, cash in bank of £1.47K and total liabilities of £283.52K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £176.21K in 2022 to £362.62K in 2023 (105.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1298% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19439%
£404.00 in 2021 to £78.94K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-54.5%
11 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.77%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.19%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.52%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 0.40%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 404.00 | 29.58K | 78.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 273.81K | 176.21K | 362.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.20K | 1.51K | 1.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 273.63K | 146.33K | 283.52K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 5 |
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £78.94K for 2023. That compares with £29.58K in 2022, a change of 166.89%.
What total assets did ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £362.62K for 2023. That compares with £176.21K in 2022, a change of 105.79%.
What cash in bank did ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.47K for 2023. That compares with £1.51K in 2022, a change of -2.97%.
How many people does ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.
How have ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 19439%, cash in bank rose by 22.8%, total assets rose by 32.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.6%. Net assets compounded at 1298% a year across the two years to 2023, from £404.00 to £78.94K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-6).
Which years of ACCESSPOINT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.