Active

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
07242638Copy
Copy
Registered office
Acg House 620 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire WA3 7QU
Incorporated
04/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
61 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.09M2024
18.24%vs 2023

2023: £1.77M

Total Assets

£22.26M2024
25.27%vs 2023

2023: £17.77M

Cash in Bank

£501.47K2024
450.49%vs 2023

2023: £91.10K

Total Liabilities

£20.11M2024
25.96%vs 2023

2023: £15.97M

Employees

612024
+15vs 2023

2023: 46

In 2024, ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD reported net assets of £2.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.26M, cash in bank of £501.47K and total liabilities of £20.11M. Reported headcount was 61 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £17.77M in 2023 to £22.26M in 2024 (25.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.09M2024
18.24%from £1.77M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.02M2022£2.09M2024
+104%vs 2022

+42.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£487.35K2022£501.47K2024
+2.9%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.66M2022£22.26M2024
+109%vs 2022

+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.64M2022£20.11M2024
+109%vs 2022

+44.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

372022612024
+64.9%vs 2022+24

Biggest increase

Total Assets+109%

£10.66M in 2022 to £22.26M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£187.99K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£751.74K1.02M1.77M2.09M
Total Assets£5.51M10.66M17.77M22.26M
Cash in Bank£565.52K487.35K91.10K501.47K
Total Liabilities£4.75M9.64M15.97M20.11M
Employees32374661

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD reported net assets of £2.09M for 2024. That compares with £1.77M in 2023, a change of 18.24%.

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD reported total assets of £22.26M for 2024. That compares with £17.77M in 2023, a change of 25.27%.

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £501.47K for 2024. That compares with £91.10K in 2023, a change of 450.49%.

ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD reported 61 employees in 2024, compared with 46 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ACCIDENT CREDIT GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 104%, cash in bank rose by 2.9%, total assets rose by 109% and total liabilities rose by 109%. Net assets compounded at 42.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.02M to £2.09M. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 61 in 2024 (+24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.