Active

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED Financials

Company number
04581873Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Portland House, 21 Narborough Road, Cosby, Leicester LE9 1TA
Incorporated
05/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£677.19K2025
3.83%vs 2024

2024: £652.20K

Total Assets

£841.19K2025
3.88%vs 2024

2024: £809.76K

Cash in Bank

£461.14K2025
15.62%vs 2024

2024: £398.85K

Total Liabilities

£164.00K2025
4.09%vs 2024

2024: £157.56K

Employees

92025
+1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED reported net assets of £677.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £841.19K, cash in bank of £461.14K and total liabilities of £164.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £398.85K in 2024 to £461.14K in 2025 (15.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£677.19K2025
3.83%from £652.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£541.82K2023£677.19K2025
+25%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£321.49K2023£461.14K2025
+43.4%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£735.18K2023£841.19K2025
+14.4%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£193.37K2023£164.00K2025
-15.2%vs 2023

-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+43.4%

£321.49K in 2023 to £461.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-15.2%

£193.37K in 2023 to £164.00K in 2025

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.50%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
281.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£292.46K450.09K541.82K652.20K677.19K
Total Assets£517.39K620.92K735.18K809.76K841.19K
Cash in Bank£–185.22K321.49K398.85K461.14K
Total Liabilities£224.93K170.83K193.37K157.56K164.00K
Employees99989

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED reported net assets of £677.19K for 2025. That compares with £652.20K in 2024, a change of 3.83%.

What total assets did ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED reported total assets of £841.19K for 2025. That compares with £809.76K in 2024, a change of 3.88%.

What cash in bank did ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £461.14K for 2025. That compares with £398.85K in 2024, a change of 15.62%.

How many people does ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED employ?

toggle

ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED's net assets rose by 25%, cash in bank rose by 43.4%, total assets rose by 14.4% and total liabilities fell by 15.2%. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £541.82K to £677.19K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Which years of ACCOUNTABILITY GB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.