ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04914324Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Somerby Drive, Oadby, Leicester LE2 4PH
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.03K
Total Assets
2024: £30.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.95K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £781.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.38K and total liabilities of £3.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £30.98K in 2024 to £4.38K in 2025 (-85.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-81.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-72.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-68% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.5%
£22.10K in 2023 to £781.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.39K | 16.05K | 22.10K | 6.03K | 781.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 45.42K | 76.75K | 57.20K | 30.98K | 4.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.03K | 60.71K | 35.10K | 24.95K | 3.60K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?
ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £781.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.03K in 2024, a change of -87.04%.
What total assets did ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?
ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.38K for 2025. That compares with £30.98K in 2024, a change of -85.87%.
What total liabilities did ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED report in 2025?
ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.60K for 2025. That compares with £24.95K in 2024, a change of -85.59%.
How many people does ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED employ?
ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 96.5%, total assets fell by 92.3%, total liabilities fell by 89.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 81.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.10K to £781.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ACCOUNTAX DIRECT (LEICESTER) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.