Active

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD Financials

Company number
04557163Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Chesil, Queens Park Road, Chester, Cheshire CH4 7AD
Incorporated
09/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£351.48K2025
4.95%vs 2024

2024: £334.89K

Total Assets

£445.50K2025
12.99%vs 2024

2024: £394.29K

Total Liabilities

£94.02K2025
58.28%vs 2024

2024: £59.40K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD reported net assets of £351.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £445.50K and total liabilities of £94.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £394.29K in 2024 to £445.50K in 2025 (12.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£351.48K2025
4.95%from £334.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£305.78K2023£351.48K2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£360.65K2023£445.50K2025
+23.5%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£54.87K2023£94.02K2025
+71.3%vs 2023

+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+71.3%

£54.87K in 2023 to £94.02K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.90%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£257.49K298.01K305.78K334.89K351.48K
Total Assets£371.66K415.38K360.65K394.29K445.50K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£114.17K117.37K54.87K59.40K94.02K
Employees56444

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD reported net assets of £351.48K for 2025. That compares with £334.89K in 2024, a change of 4.95%.

What total assets did ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD reported total assets of £445.50K for 2025. That compares with £394.29K in 2024, a change of 12.99%.

What total liabilities did ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD reported total liabilities of £94.02K for 2025. That compares with £59.40K in 2024, a change of 58.28%.

How many people does ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD employ?

toggle

ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD's net assets rose by 14.9%, total assets rose by 23.5%, total liabilities rose by 71.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £305.78K to £351.48K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ACCOUNTS DIRECT (CHESTER) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.