ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC322109CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.97M
Total Assets
2024: £524.81K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.08M
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £543.94K and cash in bank of £4.93M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.08M in 2024 to £4.93M in 2025 (20.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+43.4%
£3.44M in 2023 to £4.93M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-6.7%
£583.22K in 2023 to £543.94K in 2025
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,006.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 906.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.45M | 4.30M | 4.97M | 5.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 495.83K | 583.22K | 524.81K | 543.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.91M | 3.44M | 4.08M | 4.93M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.47M for 2025. That compares with £4.97M in 2024, a change of 10.04%.
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £543.94K for 2025. That compares with £524.81K in 2024, a change of 3.64%.
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.93M for 2025. That compares with £4.08M in 2024, a change of 20.70%.
ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACCURA MEASUREMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.4%, cash in bank rose by 43.4%, total assets fell by 6.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.30M to £5.47M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.