ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04708031Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The White House Wick Green, Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire OX12 0AR
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.96K
Total Assets
2024: £112.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.20K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported net assets of £61.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00K and total liabilities of £38.46K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £76.96K in 2024 to £61.54K in 2025 (-20.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30.6%
£88.63K in 2023 to £61.54K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.57K | 74.87K | 88.63K | 76.96K | 61.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.05K | 158.24K | 133.40K | 112.16K | 100.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.48K | 83.37K | 44.76K | 35.20K | 38.46K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported net assets of £61.54K for 2025. That compares with £76.96K in 2024, a change of -20.04%.
What total assets did ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported total assets of £100.00K for 2025. That compares with £112.16K in 2024, a change of -10.84%.
What total liabilities did ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. report in 2025?
ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported total liabilities of £38.46K for 2025. That compares with £35.20K in 2024, a change of 9.25%.
How many people does ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. employ?
ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD.'s net assets fell by 30.6%, total assets fell by 25%, total liabilities fell by 14.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.63K to £61.54K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of ACE ACCOUNTANTS LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.