ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12430713CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Poole Road, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 1QE
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £78.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £58.13K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £78.73K in 2024 to £58.13K in 2025 (-26.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-38.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.41M | 5.41M | 5.41M | 5.36M | 5.35M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.10K | 18.72K | 154.48K | 78.73K | 58.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35M for 2025. That compares with £5.36M in 2024, a change of -0.32%.
ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.13K for 2025. That compares with £78.73K in 2024, a change of -26.17%.
ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACE WELDING STRUCTURES LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.2%, cash in bank fell by 62.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.41M to £5.35M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.