ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03337887Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Little Canfield Business Park, High Cross Lane East, Little Canfield, Essex CM6 1WW
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.35K
Total Assets
2024: £64.24K
Cash in Bank
2024: £46.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.89K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £76.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.88K, cash in bank of £66.78K and total liabilities of £8.42K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £56.35K in 2024 to £76.46K in 2025 (35.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+65.5%
£46.20K in 2023 to £76.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 102.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.25%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 793.01%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 89.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.60K | 51.68K | 46.20K | 56.35K | 76.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.79K | 60.73K | 54.95K | 64.24K | 74.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.58K | 46.18K | 40.94K | 46.74K | 66.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.18K | 9.05K | 8.75K | 7.89K | 8.42K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £76.46K for 2025. That compares with £56.35K in 2024, a change of 35.68%.
What total assets did ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £74.88K for 2025. That compares with £64.24K in 2024, a change of 16.57%.
What cash in bank did ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.78K for 2025. That compares with £46.74K in 2024, a change of 42.86%.
How many people does ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.5%, cash in bank rose by 63.1%, total assets rose by 36.3% and total liabilities fell by 3.7%. Net assets compounded at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.20K to £76.46K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of ACEBEAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.