ACEFORCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03697089Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 16 Arts Village, Henry Street, Liverpool L1 5BS
- Incorporated
- 19/01/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £34.19K
Total Assets
2024: £2.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-29.56K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ACEFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £25.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00K and total liabilities of £-21.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £34.19K in 2024 to £25.00K in 2025 (-26.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACEFORCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.9%
£55.44K in 2023 to £25.00K in 2025
ACEFORCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACEFORCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,250.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,050.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACEFORCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 528.00 | 39.00K | 55.44K | 34.19K | 25.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.21K | 4.00K | 3.00K | 2.95K | 2.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.23K | -1.00K | -43.00K | -29.56K | -21.00K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ACEFORCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACEFORCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACEFORCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ACEFORCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEFORCE LIMITED reported net assets of £25.00K for 2025. That compares with £34.19K in 2024, a change of -26.89%.
What total assets did ACEFORCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEFORCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.95K in 2024, a change of -32.25%.
What total liabilities did ACEFORCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ACEFORCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-21.00K for 2025. That compares with £-29.56K in 2024, a change of 28.95%.
How many people does ACEFORCE LIMITED employ?
ACEFORCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ACEFORCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ACEFORCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.9%, total assets fell by 33.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.44K to £25.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ACEFORCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.