ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03389501Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 272 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3HN
- Incorporated
- 20/06/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £163.57K
Total Assets
2023: £318.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £155.05K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £159.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £320.42K and total liabilities of £161.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £155.05K in 2023 to £161.35K in 2024 (4.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2%
£162.25K in 2022 to £159.08K in 2024
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.65%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.35%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 152.16K | 162.25K | 163.57K | 159.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 340.63K | 321.47K | 318.62K | 320.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 188.47K | 159.22K | 155.05K | 161.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £159.08K for 2024. That compares with £163.57K in 2023, a change of -2.75%.
What total assets did ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £320.42K for 2024. That compares with £318.62K in 2023, a change of 0.57%.
What total liabilities did ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £161.35K for 2024. That compares with £155.05K in 2023, a change of 4.07%.
How many people does ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2%, total assets fell by 0.3%, total liabilities rose by 1.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £162.25K to £159.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of ACEMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.