ACG P03 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12251875CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Browne Jacobson Llp (Cs) 15th Floor, 103 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3AG
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £494.26K
Total Assets
2023: £3.51M
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.19M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ACG P03 LTD reported net assets of £622.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.45M and total liabilities of £4.00M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £4.19M in 2023 to £4.00M in 2024 (-4.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ACG P03 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+69.9%
£366.38K in 2022 to £622.39K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
ACG P03 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACG P03 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.02%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 115.80%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £73.00K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACG P03 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 236.09K | 366.38K | 494.26K | 622.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.63M | 3.57M | 3.51M | 3.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.98M | 4.08M | 4.19M | 4.00M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
ACG P03 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACG P03 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ACG P03 LTD reported net assets of £622.39K for 2024. That compares with £494.26K in 2023, a change of 25.92%.
ACG P03 LTD reported total assets of £3.45M for 2024. That compares with £3.51M in 2023, a change of -1.71%.
ACG P03 LTD reported total liabilities of £4.00M for 2024. That compares with £4.19M in 2023, a change of -4.50%.
ACG P03 LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ACG P03 LTD's net assets rose by 69.9%, total assets fell by 3.4%, total liabilities fell by 2.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 30.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £366.38K to £622.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.