Active

ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD Financials

Company number
07949513Copy
Copy
Registered office
Achievers Day Nursery, 247 Old Laira Road, Plymouth PL3 6DG
Incorporated
14/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£133.11K2023
-74.90%vs 2022

2022: £530.23K

Cash in Bank

£18.31K2023
-78.05%vs 2022

2022: £83.41K

Employees

422023
-2vs 2022

2022: 44

In 2023, ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £133.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.31K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £530.23K in 2022 to £133.11K in 2023 (-74.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£133.11K2023
-74.90%from £530.23K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£501.63K2021£133.11K2023
-73.5%vs 2021

-48.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£31.42K2021£18.31K2023
-41.7%vs 2021

-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

462021422023
-8.7%vs 2021-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-73.5%

£501.63K in 2021 to £133.11K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£501.63K530.23K133.11K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£31.42K83.41K18.31K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees464442

ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £133.11K for 2023. That compares with £530.23K in 2022, a change of -74.90%.

ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD reported cash in bank of £18.31K for 2023. That compares with £83.41K in 2022, a change of -78.05%.

ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD reported 42 employees in 2023, compared with 44 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ACHIEVERS DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets fell by 73.5%, cash in bank fell by 41.7% and employee numbers fell by 8.7%. Net assets contracted at 48.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £501.63K to £133.11K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2021 to 42 in 2023 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.