ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08993298Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Grosvenor Road, Gillingham Business Park, Gillingham, Kent ME8 0SA
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £940.18K
Cash in Bank
2023: £249.76K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £249.76K in 2023 to £81.62K in 2024 (-67.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.1%
£937.09K in 2022 to £1.09M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-25.3%
£109.29K in 2022 to £81.62K in 2024
ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 596.27K | 937.09K | 940.18K | 1.09M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 111.18K | 109.29K | 249.76K | 81.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2024. That compares with £940.18K in 2023, a change of 15.68%.
What cash in bank did ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.62K for 2024. That compares with £249.76K in 2023, a change of -67.32%.
How many people does ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.1%, cash in bank fell by 25.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £937.09K to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of ACHILLES PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.