ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06809803CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Hospital Fields Road, York, North Yorkshire YO10 4DZ
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 167 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-662.43K
Total Assets
2024: £13.87M
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.77M
Employees
2024: 161
In 2025, ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £882.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.00M and total liabilities of £14.77M. Reported headcount was 167 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £13.87M in 2024 to £16.00M in 2025 (15.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+49.7%
£10.69M in 2023 to £16.00M in 2025
Every measure that changed in ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.46M | 5.27M | -3.25M | -662.43K | 882.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.30M | – | 10.69M | 13.87M | 16.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.77M | – | 14.77M | 14.77M | 14.77M |
| Employees | 125 | 133 | 150 | 161 | 167 |
ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £882.62K for 2025. That compares with £-662.43K in 2024, a change of 233.24%.
ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £16.00M for 2025. That compares with £13.87M in 2024, a change of 15.40%.
ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.77M for 2025. That compares with £14.77M in 2024.
ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED reported 167 employees in 2025, compared with 161 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACM GLOBAL CENTRAL LABORATORY OPERATIONS LIMITED's total assets rose by 49.7%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 11.3%. Total assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.69M to £16.00M. Reported headcount went from 150 in 2023 to 167 in 2025 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.