Active

ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06052667Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 28 Burrel Road, St. Ives, Cambridgeshire PE27 3LE
Incorporated
15/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£456.38K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £456.38K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £456.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£456.38K2024
No changefrom £456.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£456.38K2022£456.38K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£456.38K456.38K456.38K456.38K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3344

ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £456.38K for 2024. That compares with £456.38K in 2023.

How many people does ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.

Which years of ACORN LABELS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.