Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD Financials

Company number
04304440Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Mulberry Place, Pinnell Road, Eltham, London SE9 6AR
Incorporated
15/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£540.08K2023
0.98%vs 2022

2022: £534.82K

Total Assets

£625.53K2023
4.84%vs 2022

2022: £596.65K

Total Liabilities

£85.45K2023
38.21%vs 2022

2022: £61.83K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD reported net assets of £540.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £625.53K and total liabilities of £85.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £596.65K in 2022 to £625.53K in 2023 (4.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£540.08K2023
0.98%from £534.82K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£539.39K2021£540.08K2023
+0.1%vs 2021

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£607.69K2021£625.53K2023
+2.9%vs 2021

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£68.30K2021£85.45K2023
+25.1%vs 2021

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+25.1%

£68.30K in 2021 to £85.45K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.34%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.66%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£539.39K534.82K540.08K
Total Assets£607.69K596.65K625.53K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£68.30K61.83K85.45K
Employees333

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD reported net assets of £540.08K for 2023. That compares with £534.82K in 2022, a change of 0.98%.

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD reported total assets of £625.53K for 2023. That compares with £596.65K in 2022, a change of 4.84%.

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD reported total liabilities of £85.45K for 2023. That compares with £61.83K in 2022, a change of 38.21%.

ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ACOUSTICS PLUS LTD's net assets rose by 0.1%, total assets rose by 2.9%, total liabilities rose by 25.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £539.39K to £540.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.