ACQUIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02575783Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Atrium, Curtis Road, Dorking RH4 1XA
- Incorporated
- 22/01/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £145.37K
Total Assets
2025: £224.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £79.45K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ACQUIS LIMITED reported net assets of £210.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £288.62K and total liabilities of £77.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £145.37K in 2025 to £210.65K in 2026 (44.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ACQUIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.8%
£67.90K in 2024 to £77.98K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
ACQUIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACQUIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.98%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.02%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACQUIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 132.33K | 199.75K | 292.40K | 145.37K | 210.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 208.06K | 281.77K | 360.30K | 224.82K | 288.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.73K | 82.03K | 67.90K | 79.45K | 77.98K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
ACQUIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ACQUIS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACQUIS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ACQUIS LIMITED report in 2026?
ACQUIS LIMITED reported net assets of £210.65K for 2026. That compares with £145.37K in 2025, a change of 44.90%.
What total assets did ACQUIS LIMITED report in 2026?
ACQUIS LIMITED reported total assets of £288.62K for 2026. That compares with £224.82K in 2025, a change of 28.38%.
What total liabilities did ACQUIS LIMITED report in 2026?
ACQUIS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.98K for 2026. That compares with £79.45K in 2025, a change of -1.85%.
How many people does ACQUIS LIMITED employ?
ACQUIS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have ACQUIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ACQUIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 28%, total assets fell by 19.9%, total liabilities rose by 14.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £292.40K to £210.65K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of ACQUIS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.