Active

ACT TIC UK LTD Financials

Company number
07639287Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 5, Middle Bridge Business Park,, Bristol Road,, Portishead,, Bristol BS20 6PN
Incorporated
18/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.17K2025
8.29%vs 2024

2024: £39.87K

Total Assets

£100.33K2025
-16.65%vs 2024

2024: £120.37K

Cash in Bank

£120.61K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£57.16K2025
-29.00%vs 2024

2024: £80.51K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ACT TIC UK LTD reported net assets of £43.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.33K, cash in bank of £120.61K and total liabilities of £57.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £80.51K in 2024 to £57.16K in 2025 (-29.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.17K2025
8.29%from £39.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACT TIC UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-52.48K2023£43.17K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£242.06K2023£100.33K2025
-58.6%vs 2023

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£294.55K2023£57.16K2025
-80.6%vs 2023

-55.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-80.6%

£294.55K in 2023 to £57.16K in 2025

ACT TIC UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACT TIC UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
263.42%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
50.77%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACT TIC UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£182.96K88.77K-52.48K39.87K43.17K
Total Assets£237.58K140.12K242.06K120.37K100.33K
Cash in Bank£120.61K––––
Total Liabilities£45.79K51.35K294.55K80.51K57.16K
Employees86544

ACT TIC UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ACT TIC UK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACT TIC UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ACT TIC UK LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ACT TIC UK LTD reported net assets of £43.17K for 2025. That compares with £39.87K in 2024, a change of 8.29%.

What total assets did ACT TIC UK LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ACT TIC UK LTD reported total assets of £100.33K for 2025. That compares with £120.37K in 2024, a change of -16.65%.

What cash in bank did ACT TIC UK LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ACT TIC UK LTD reported cash in bank of £120.61K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does ACT TIC UK LTD employ?

toggle

ACT TIC UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ACT TIC UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ACT TIC UK LTD's total assets fell by 58.6%, total liabilities fell by 80.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £242.06K to £100.33K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ACT TIC UK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.