Active

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC476490Copy
Copy
Registered office
121 Chatham, East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire G75 9DD
Incorporated
30/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£70.40K2025
11.07%vs 2024

2024: £63.38K

Total Assets

£109.97K2025
-7.67%vs 2024

2024: £119.10K

Total Liabilities

£39.56K2025
-28.99%vs 2024

2024: £55.71K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £70.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.97K and total liabilities of £39.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £55.71K in 2024 to £39.56K in 2025 (-28.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.40K2025
11.07%from £63.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£66.21K2023£70.40K2025
+6.3%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£116.38K2023£109.97K2025
-5.5%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£50.17K2023£39.56K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.3%

£66.21K in 2023 to £70.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£93.98K137.19K66.21K63.38K70.40K
Total Assets£193.21K202.59K116.38K119.10K109.97K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£99.23K65.40K50.17K55.71K39.56K
Employees55533

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £70.40K for 2025. That compares with £63.38K in 2024, a change of 11.07%.

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £109.97K for 2025. That compares with £119.10K in 2024, a change of -7.67%.

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.56K for 2025. That compares with £55.71K in 2024, a change of -28.99%.

ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ACTA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.3%, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.1% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.21K to £70.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.