ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03875115CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Electric House, Suttons Lane, Hornchurch RM12 6RJ
- Incorporated
- 11/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 187 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £105.56K
Total Assets
2024: £610.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £438.56K
Employees
2024: 171
In 2025, ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £108.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £623.18K, cash in bank of £108.52K and total liabilities of £464.75K. Reported headcount was 187 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £438.56K in 2024 to £464.75K in 2025 (5.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+27.6%
£488.27K in 2023 to £623.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-15%
£127.71K in 2023 to £108.52K in 2025
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.53K | 59.26K | 93.64K | 105.56K | 108.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 471.22K | – | 488.27K | 610.21K | 623.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 111.67K | 65.71K | 127.71K | 100.67K | 108.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 402.35K | – | 378.32K | 438.56K | 464.75K |
| Employees | 189 | 184 | 184 | 171 | 187 |
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £108.86K for 2025. That compares with £105.56K in 2024, a change of 3.13%.
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £623.18K for 2025. That compares with £610.21K in 2024, a change of 2.13%.
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £108.52K for 2025. That compares with £100.67K in 2024, a change of 7.80%.
ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported 187 employees in 2025, compared with 171 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ACTION INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.3%, cash in bank fell by 15%, total assets rose by 27.6% and total liabilities rose by 22.8%. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £93.64K to £108.86K. Reported headcount went from 184 in 2023 to 187 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.